School Clubs Spring Term 2024

Day

Club

Year Group/s

Time

Room

Contact

Monday Year 5 TTR 5

Lunchtime

12.25pm - 1.15pm

IT2

 

Mrs Goulder

 

Monday Year 6 Homework 6

Lunchtime

12.25 - 1.15pm

R12 Mrs Wilbrooke
Monday KS3 Homework 7 & 8

Lunchtime

12.40pm - 1.30pm

R9 Mrs Campbell

Tuesday

Duolingo

All

Lunchtime

KS2 12.40pm – 1.15pm

KS3 12.40pm - 1.30pm

R7

Mr Delaney

Tuesday KS3 Homework 7 & 8

Lunchtime

12.40pm - 1.30pm

R9 Mrs Campbell

Tuesday

Lego

5 & 6

Lunchtime

12.45pm - 1.15pm

R19

Mrs Davidson

Wednesday

KS2 Science

5 & 6

Lunchtime

12.25pm – 1.15pm

R11

Mrs Sneddon

Wednesday KS3 Homework 7 & 8

Lunchtime

12.40pm - 1.30pm

R9 Mrs Campbell
Wednesday KS3 Maths Homework 7 & 8

Lunchtime

12.40pm - 1.30pm

R4 Mrs Collins

Wednesday

Lexia

Invite Only

After school

3.30pm – 4.30pm

IT2

Mrs Macdonald

Thursday KS3 Homework 7 & 8

Lunchtime

12.40pm - 1.30pm

R9 Mrs Campbell
Thursday  Year 5 Chess 5

Lunchtime

12.25pm - 1.15pm

R17 Mrs Loxley

Thursday

Magistrates

Invite Only

After school

3.30pm – 4.30pm

R3

Mr Brooks

Thursday

Art

Invite Only

After school

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Art

Mrs Duerden

Friday

KS2 Maths / Computing

5 & 6

Before school

8.10am – 8.40am

IT2

Mr Bennison

Friday Year 5 Homework 5

Lunchtime

12.25pm - 1.15pm

R17 Mrs Loxley
Friday KS3 Homework 7 & 8

Lunchtime

12.40pm - 1.30pm

R9 Mrs Campbell

 Extra-curricular music activities

Day

Club

Year Group/s

Time

Room

Contact

Monday

Boys Can Sing

All

Lunchtime

12.45pm–1.15pm

R3

Mrs Eno / Mrs Spencer

Wednesday

Band Club

N/A

Lunchtime

12.50pm-1.15pm

Music

Mrs Mitchell

Wednesday Keyboard Club N/A

Lunchtime

12.50pm-1.10pm

Music Mrs Mitchell
Wednesday School Orchestra Invite Only

After school

3.30pm – 4.15pm

Music Mr Hall & Mrs Holmes

Thursday

Guitar Club

N/A

Lunchtime

1.00pm – 1.30pm

Music Practice Room

Mr Nicholson

Thursday

Chamber Orchestra

Invite Only

After school

3.30pm – 4.15pm

Music Practice Room

Mrs Mitchell

Thursday

School Choir

All

After school

3.30pm – 4.15pm

Music

Mr Hall / Mrs Griffin

Friday

Music Technology

8

Lunchtime

12.50pm–1.15pm

Music

Mrs Griffin